Recent content by harmonyboy74

  1. H

    Still undiagnosed

    Tests: (1) Prot Elec (1007316) Total Pro (SPE) 6.7 gm/dL 6.4-8.3 ! Albumin % 52.6 % 47.0-61.6 ! Alpha 1 % 4.0 % 2.0-4.4 ! Alpha 2 % 14.7 % 8.9-14.9 ! Beta...
  2. H

    Still undiagnosed

    Tests: (1) Folate RBC (1011989) ! Folate Hct 45.8 % Tests: (2) CK (1000135) CK 135 IU/L 49-397 Tests: (3) Vit B12 (1001550) Vitamin B12 Lvl 465 pg/mL 180-914 Tests: (4) Folate RBC (1011989) ! Folate Hct...
  3. H

    Still undiagnosed

    Vitamin D was low in first tests. After completing a round of 50,000 units once a week and spending 10 days in the sun, I was tested again and barely in the normal range. Apparently that didn't alarm anyone though so I'm not sure of it's significance. I have started taking D3 every day...
  4. H

    Still undiagnosed

    It seems I've been moderated on my last post. I thought I would add my test results as well in case anyone sees anything interesting. Tests: (1) CBC (2043210) WBC 6.1 k/mcL 4.8-10.8 RBC 4.74 Mil/mcL 4.70-6.10...
  5. H

    Still undiagnosed

    Hi Guys, I've actually been sleeping pretty well, as far as I know and I'm not waking up many times, at least that I'm aware of. My breathing seems to be ok lying down as well. I was reassured by the EMGs which found nothing even though my forearms are significantly smaller. The...
  6. H

    Still undiagnosed

    I understand that symptoms of something like lung cancer could show up years after quitting smoking, or even if having never smoked at all. The pulmonologist I've been seeing x-rayed my lungs and also had a ct scan completed on them. I'm certain that if I had lung cancer there would have been...
  7. H

    Still undiagnosed

    Hi Guys, Thanks so much for taking the time to read my story. I'm sorry I didn't include more paragraph breaks and that it runs on and on. I really appreciate everyone's take on what may be the root of my issues as well. I guess the things that leave me wondering the most are: 1. If I...
  8. H

    Hi llamar21. I'm in the process of being diagnosed with something eventually I hope too. Hope...

    Hi llamar21. I'm in the process of being diagnosed with something eventually I hope too. Hope you are well!
  9. H

    Still undiagnosed

    Hello, I’ve been visiting the forums for the last few months but this is my first post. I’m a 38 year old man and in March of this year I started having some symptoms that mostly included dizziness, tingling, weakness in my neck that would come and go, and what felt like mild heart...
Top